Zeige Ergebnis 1 bis 9 von 9

Thema: Powerbar 6D-PAB and STDL4-4D

  1. #1
    Registriert seit
    30.05.2011
    Beiträge
    36

    Standard Powerbar 6D-PAB and STDL4-4D

    I have Powerbar 6D-PAB & dosing connected to my plc3 with switch assignment from S1-6 & S7-10. Today i have added new PB STDL4-4D, and try to reassign pb from S1-6 to S15-20, but fail to reassign, can someone help in this issue ?

  2. #2
    Registriert seit
    19.02.2009
    Beiträge
    2.977

    Standard

    In which way do you connect the devices?
    I assume you did it in this way:
    Powerbar6D-PAB at port PAB
    Dosing Unit at port S1-4
    STDL4-4D at port S5-8

    The STDL4-4D is a conventional powerbar and can't be programmed. The STDL4-4D reacts on S1..S4 at the S1-S8 port and on S5..S8 at the S5-S8 port.

  3. #3
    Registriert seit
    30.05.2011
    Beiträge
    36

    Standard

    Zitat Zitat von Frank Beitrag anzeigen
    In which way do you connect the devices?
    I assume you did it in this way:
    Powerbar6D-PAB at port PAB
    Dosing Unit at port S1-4
    STDL4-4D at port S5-8

    The STDL4-4D is a conventional powerbar and can't be programmed. The STDL4-4D reacts on S1..S4 at the S1-S8 port and on S5..S8 at the S5-S8 port.
    Thx, i hv to reassign 6d to another switch port to free up s1-s6, but found not able to reassign, not sure what is the issue?

  4. #4
    Registriert seit
    19.02.2009
    Beiträge
    2.977

    Standard

    I don't understand your question.

    Do you have a Powerbar6D or a Powerbar6D-PAB?

  5. #5
    Registriert seit
    30.05.2011
    Beiträge
    36

    Standard

    Zitat Zitat von Frank Beitrag anzeigen
    I don't understand your question.

    Do you have a Powerbar6D or a Powerbar6D-PAB?
    Powerbar6d-pab not able to reassign

  6. #6
    Registriert seit
    19.02.2009
    Beiträge
    2.977

    Standard

    Did you assigned the PAB-Powerbar to the ProfiLux according the manual?

    Then you should be able to assign a new start number at the ProfiLux menu (not PLC):
    ProfiLux -> System -> Configure PAB -> Configu. device -> PB ######## -> Set numbering
    where #### is the serial number of your Powerbar6D-PAB

  7. #7
    Registriert seit
    07.06.2009
    Beiträge
    738

    Standard

    Zitat Zitat von Frank Beitrag anzeigen
    Did you assigned the PAB-Powerbar to the ProfiLux according the manual?

    Then you should be able to assign a new start number at the ProfiLux menu (not PLC):
    ProfiLux -> System -> Configure PAB -> Configu. device -> PB ######## -> Set numbering
    where #### is the serial number of your Powerbar6D-PAB
    in the configu. device => you need to add the X in the square by pressing the => key on the profilux

    alot of persons forget to place the x

  8. #8
    Registriert seit
    19.02.2009
    Beiträge
    2.977

    Standard

    Zitat Zitat von Blahenazo Beitrag anzeigen
    in the configu. device => you need to add the X in the square by pressing the => key on the profilux

    alot of persons forget to place the x
    This is during "assign devices", not at "configu. device"

  9. #9
    Registriert seit
    07.06.2009
    Beiträge
    738

    Standard

    Zitat Zitat von Frank Beitrag anzeigen
    This is during "assign devices", not at "configu. device"
    oops idd sry

Forumregeln

  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, neue Themen zu verfassen.
  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, auf Beiträge zu antworten.
  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, Anhänge hochzuladen.
  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, deine Beiträge zu bearbeiten.
  •