Seite 1 von 2 12 LetzteLetzte
Zeige Ergebnis 1 bis 10 von 11

Thema: Ph calibration menu missing

  1. #1
    Registriert seit
    21.12.2018
    Beiträge
    6

    Standard Ph calibration menu missing

    Hi,

    I have a profilux 4, first ph was calibrated and working good.
    Update to new firmware in profilux 4, add doser 2.1 slave and add kh director,
    Ph reading was off, wanted to re-calibrate but the calibration menu on ph sensor
    Is missing in profilux 4.

    please help.

    Thank

  2. #2
    Registriert seit
    21.12.2018
    Beiträge
    6

    Standard

    Also in my sensor tab, ph is written Ph-Value 1 (virtual) ???

  3. #3
    Registriert seit
    27.05.2015
    Beiträge
    1.414

    Standard

    If you are calibrating a pH probe that is connected to the P4, you should calibrate using the P4 touch keys.

    If you are trying to calibrate the KHD probe which should be connected to the KHD, you will see the option to calibrate this probe in the KH Director settings page.

  4. #4
    Registriert seit
    24.03.2010
    Ort
    Hamburg
    Beiträge
    226

    Standard

    ...and it would be nice to have the possibility to calibrate all pH sensors in GCC

  5. #5
    Registriert seit
    21.12.2018
    Beiträge
    6

    Standard

    Zitat Zitat von Vinny Beitrag anzeigen
    If you are calibrating a pH probe that is connected to the P4, you should calibrate using the P4 touch keys.

    If you are trying to calibrate the KHD probe which should be connected to the KHD, you will see the option to calibrate this probe in the KH Director settings page.
    Hi Vinny,

    I’m using the profilux 4, first set up i can calibrate using the touch key.
    After upgrade to the latest firmware, the menu for calibration is not there.
    Ph showing ph-1 virtual in the myghl.

    Fyi i have profilux connect to 2x doser and connect to kh director.

    Thx.

  6. #6
    Registriert seit
    27.05.2015
    Beiträge
    1.414

    Standard

    Hi,

    Can you please post a screenshot of your pH-1 settings page?
    Also include a screenshot of your SENSOR/PROBE controls list.

  7. #7
    Registriert seit
    21.12.2018
    Beiträge
    6

  8. #8
    Registriert seit
    27.05.2015
    Beiträge
    1.414

    Standard

    Please do the following using the P4 touch keys:

    Press up or down arrow key and select Sensor settings
    How many pH sensors do you see listed?

    NEXT

    Press up or down arrow key and select SYSTEM, then select VIRTUAL PROBES.
    Do you see an option to delete a virtual probe?

    Please answer these questions before proceeding any further.

  9. #9
    Registriert seit
    21.12.2018
    Beiträge
    6

    Standard

    Zitat Zitat von Vinny Beitrag anzeigen
    Please do the following using the P4 touch keys:

    Press up or down arrow key and select Sensor settings
    How many pH sensors do you see listed?

    NEXT

    Press up or down arrow key and select SYSTEM, then select VIRTUAL PROBES.
    Do you see an option to delete a virtual probe?

    Please answer these questions before proceeding any further.
    Hi only one ph probe
    DA211A02-D94B-4AE9-B1DA-FF57B6E28501.jpg

    Do i proceed to delete the virtual probe?

  10. #10
    Registriert seit
    27.05.2015
    Beiträge
    1.414

    Standard

    Yes, please do.

    Let us know if you are able to see the original pH probe after deleting the virtual probe.
    Please check using the app and also GCC.

Forumregeln

  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, neue Themen zu verfassen.
  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, auf Beiträge zu antworten.
  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, Anhänge hochzuladen.
  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, deine Beiträge zu bearbeiten.
  •