Zeige Ergebnis 1 bis 8 von 8

Thema: runtime error

  1. #1
    Registriert seit
    10.03.2018
    Beiträge
    5

    Ausrufezeichen runtime error

    I can not get chart op on myghl.com
    And I can see when i connect lokal to my ghl unit, it show only recording undtil 11/6-18
    Angehängte Grafiken Angehängte Grafiken

  2. #2
    Registriert seit
    06.05.2018
    Beiträge
    6

    Standard

    Zitat Zitat von peter_b Beitrag anzeigen
    I can not get chart op on myghl.com
    And I can see when i connect lokal to my ghl unit, it show only recording undtil 11/6-18
    I get the same thing via iphone
    Only works when connecting of if I connect via PC and Chrome

    BUT, am missing data on the charts
    Temp etc is ~2 days out of date
    KH is about 4 days out of date

  3. #3
    Registriert seit
    04.11.2015
    Beiträge
    872

    Standard

    We are working on it and report when it returns to normal operation.
    No support or warranty issues over PM! Please send PMs to the moderators only if you have general problems with using the forum! Thanks for helping us to keep the support efficient.
    Kein Support oder Reklamationsabwicklung über PM! Bitte senden Sie an die Moderatoren nur PMs bei allgemeinen Problemen mit der Verwendung des Forums! Danke dass Sie uns dabei helfen, den Support effektiv zu gestalten.

  4. #4
    Registriert seit
    10.03.2018
    Beiträge
    5

    Standard

    great thanks

  5. #5
    Registriert seit
    04.11.2015
    Beiträge
    872

    Standard

    The charts are okay again with recent measurement values.
    No support or warranty issues over PM! Please send PMs to the moderators only if you have general problems with using the forum! Thanks for helping us to keep the support efficient.
    Kein Support oder Reklamationsabwicklung über PM! Bitte senden Sie an die Moderatoren nur PMs bei allgemeinen Problemen mit der Verwendung des Forums! Danke dass Sie uns dabei helfen, den Support effektiv zu gestalten.

  6. #6
    Registriert seit
    10.03.2018
    Beiträge
    5

    Standard

    I still get a runtime error on myghl.
    but it works now in the app.

  7. #7
    Registriert seit
    10.03.2018
    Beiträge
    5

    Standard

    a little update. I is only on my mobil I get a runtime error.
    works fine on my pc.
    And I tried different web browser on my mobil, but no luck

  8. #8
    Registriert seit
    25.11.2017
    Ort
    Louisville
    Beiträge
    38

    Standard

    Same issue here. App works fine. Myghl on mobile gets error. Thanks guys!

Forumregeln

  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, neue Themen zu verfassen.
  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, auf Beiträge zu antworten.
  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, Anhänge hochzuladen.
  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, deine Beiträge zu bearbeiten.
  •