Zeige Ergebnis 1 bis 10 von 10

Thema: Access from outside, multiple Profilux

  1. #1
    Registriert seit
    20.05.2017
    Beiträge
    42

    Standard Access from outside, multiple Profilux

    Any idea how to access multiple Profilux 3 from outside?
    The old app let's me do it but the GHL connect cannot

    Sent from my SM-N950F using Tapatalk

  2. #2
    Registriert seit
    20.05.2017
    Beiträge
    42

    Standard

    The only secure way i found was to set up VPN

  3. #3
    Registriert seit
    12.09.2013
    Beiträge
    2

    Standard

    Hello !

    I have exactly the same problem.

    Two Profilux 3 on the same network. With the new application it's doens't work :-(

    A solution ?

    Yves

  4. #4
    Registriert seit
    12.09.2013
    Beiträge
    2

    Standard

    Hi...

    I am a little bit affraid about the name of this forum.....support....!?!?! realy ??? no answer from GHL moderators from 16.05.2018.

    You change your application without information and consequences for yours custommers.......and when we ask for help.....nothing....

    Sorry guys but your service is a little light ....

    Yves

  5. #5
    Registriert seit
    09.11.2017
    Beiträge
    337

    Standard

    Hello,

    this topic was discussed multiple times in this forum.
    To connect to your ProfiLux 3 from outside your local network you have 2 options:

    1. set up a VPN
    2. port forwarding

    Here's a an instruction how to forward ports:
    https://www.howtogeek.com/66214/how-...n-your-router/
    No support or warranty issues over PM! Please send PMs to the moderators only if you have general problems with using the forum! Thanks for helping us to keep the support efficient.
    Kein Support oder Reklamationsabwicklung über PM! Bitte senden Sie an die Moderatoren nur PMs bei allgemeinen Problemen mit der Verwendung des Forums! Danke dass Sie uns dabei helfen, den Support effektiv zu gestalten.

  6. #6
    Registriert seit
    27.07.2012
    Beiträge
    50

    Standard

    I have accessed my p3 with ghl connect by port forwarding, but I can’t activate my pin code? I can input a pin code but I can’t save it. Please see the attached picture for your reference.
    262BD983-812E-47E3-977B-C95A3175C2F3.jpg
    Geändert von ss162400 (09.06.2018 um 03:07 Uhr)

  7. #7
    Registriert seit
    27.05.2015
    Beiträge
    1.274

    Standard

    You need to enter the old pin.

    0000 is the default code as mentioned in the manual.

  8. #8
    Registriert seit
    27.07.2012
    Beiträge
    50

    Standard

    old pin field isn't input

  9. #9
    Registriert seit
    04.11.2015
    Beiträge
    639

    Standard

    Hello,

    you must use a format of 4 digits (only numbers).
    No support or warranty issues over PM! Please send PMs to the moderators only if you have general problems with using the forum! Thanks for helping us to keep the support efficient.
    Kein Support oder Reklamationsabwicklung über PM! Bitte senden Sie an die Moderatoren nur PMs bei allgemeinen Problemen mit der Verwendung des Forums! Danke dass Sie uns dabei helfen, den Support effektiv zu gestalten.

  10. #10
    Registriert seit
    27.07.2012
    Beiträge
    50

    Standard

    Zitat Zitat von MatthiasF Beitrag anzeigen
    Hello,

    you must use a format of 4 digits (only numbers).
    This is the key message. Thanks Matthias!

Forumregeln

  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, neue Themen zu verfassen.
  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, auf Beiträge zu antworten.
  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, Anhänge hochzuladen.
  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, deine Beiträge zu bearbeiten.
  •