Seite 1 von 7 123 ... LetzteLetzte
Zeige Ergebnis 1 bis 10 von 62

Thema: Your own website in ProfiLux 3!

  1. #1
    Registriert seit
    18.02.2009
    Ort
    Kaiserslautern
    Beiträge
    7.644

    Reden Your own website in ProfiLux 3!

    Hi

    finally here are the instructions:

    http://www.aquariumcomputer.com/Down...ProfiLux_3.pdf

    the AJAX-part will be ready in a few days

  2. #2
    Registriert seit
    17.07.2009
    Beiträge
    85

    Standard

    Hi Matthias

    I'm eagerly awaiting my P3. Out of interest can the webserver handle CSS?


    Regards
    Matt

  3. #3
    Registriert seit
    10.03.2009
    Beiträge
    478

    Standard

    yes, a css is just a file on the server like a image or a html page... you could even put other types of file on the server if you wanted to.

    C.

  4. #4
    Registriert seit
    20.03.2009
    Beiträge
    60

    Standard Login info for webserver

    Hi,
    Do I need an admin user name and password to access the webserver ?
    I am using a standard FTP program (CuteFTP) but I cannot access the server to upload or look at the file structure on the server ?

    Regards,
    Hemant

  5. #5
    Registriert seit
    21.05.2009
    Ort
    Bamberg
    Beiträge
    367

    Standard

    mfg


    Klaus D.

  6. #6
    Registriert seit
    20.03.2009
    Beiträge
    60

    Standard

    Thanks.
    Using TFTP. I am able to:
    1. upload files to the server. However even if i upload a "user.html" file it does not seem to read it. I still get a 404 error. It confirms via filesize that it uploaded ok.
    2. If I upload a .jpg file for example I can access this file via browser, no problems.

    3. Also, if I try to "get" any of the files from the server. I get a 0kb file size return. Is this just a firmware issue that we need to wait for ?

    Any ideas ?

    Regards,
    Hemant

  7. #7
    Registriert seit
    10.03.2009
    Beiträge
    478

    Standard

    Try deleting the user files first using Profilux Control first then re-upload

    there is no support for the get, you can only put.

  8. #8
    Registriert seit
    20.03.2009
    Beiträge
    60

    Standard

    Thanks, it seems to be working now

    Regards,
    Hem

  9. #9
    Registriert seit
    10.03.2009
    Ort
    croydon
    Beiträge
    114

    Standard

    hi
    i would like to find out how to tftp to P3 server ,what program to use and how
    also is there any thing on the sever to start with as i get cant connect to server ,i am using the address the profilux show first through the menu and i have set the other ip address ,subnet and gateway so that the pc program can access the P3 via network.

    Himat

  10. #10
    Registriert seit
    18.02.2009
    Ort
    Kaiserslautern
    Beiträge
    7.644

    Standard

    I use tftp32

Forumregeln

  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, neue Themen zu verfassen.
  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, auf Beiträge zu antworten.
  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, Anhänge hochzuladen.
  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, deine Beiträge zu bearbeiten.
  •