Seite 1 von 7 123 ... LetzteLetzte
Zeige Ergebnis 1 bis 10 von 64

Thema: cant set up KHD

  1. #1
    Registriert seit
    30.04.2010
    Beiträge
    149

    Standard cant set up KHD

    I am trying to set up my KHD and the KH menu does not appear on the left hand side.

    I am running a P3 with firmware 6.31 and the latest version of GCC. I can see the KHD on the PAB under system but dont have the menu on the left hand side for KH

  2. #2
    Registriert seit
    18.02.2009
    Ort
    Kaiserslautern
    Beiträge
    7.483

    Standard

    Hello,

    as I posted a few days ago I am still working on the firmware update 6.32 for ProfiLux 3. I think it will be done in 1 or 2 days. I will upload the updated ASAP.

    Thanks for understanding and your patience.
    No support or warranty issues over PM! Please send PMs to the moderators only if you have general problems with using the forum! Thanks for helping us to keep the support efficient.
    Kein Support oder Reklamationsabwicklung über PM! Bitte senden Sie an die Moderatoren nur PMs bei allgemeinen Problemen mit der Verwendung des Forums! Danke dass Sie uns dabei helfen, den Support effektiv zu gestalten.

  3. #3
    Registriert seit
    30.04.2010
    Beiträge
    149

    Standard

    Zitat Zitat von Matthias Beitrag anzeigen
    Hello,

    as I posted a few days ago I am still working on the firmware update 6.32 for ProfiLux 3. I think it will be done in 1 or 2 days. I will upload the updated ASAP.

    Thanks for understanding and your patience.
    thanks I have now upgraded the firmware but the KHD is not measuring....

    i have calibrated the pumps and the probe

    put in all the data but when I click start measurement nothing happens i have a yellow and white flashing logo!

    KHD.jpg

  4. #4
    Registriert seit
    18.02.2009
    Ort
    Kaiserslautern
    Beiträge
    7.483

    Standard

    your doser has min. firmware 1.26 as the manual requires?

    the filling level of the reagent pump is sufficient?
    No support or warranty issues over PM! Please send PMs to the moderators only if you have general problems with using the forum! Thanks for helping us to keep the support efficient.
    Kein Support oder Reklamationsabwicklung über PM! Bitte senden Sie an die Moderatoren nur PMs bei allgemeinen Problemen mit der Verwendung des Forums! Danke dass Sie uns dabei helfen, den Support effektiv zu gestalten.

  5. #5
    Registriert seit
    30.04.2010
    Beiträge
    149

    Standard

    firmware 1.26 just updated to 1.27, dosing reagent level is at 498ml

    I can not vent internal tube, flush cell or empty cell, the only button that works is the calibrate probe button

    the logo is flashing yellow/blue
    Geändert von gino555 (24.01.2018 um 22:09 Uhr)

  6. #6
    Registriert seit
    10.10.2013
    Beiträge
    278

    Standard

    Hi,

    Exactly same for me :-/

    Thank

  7. #7
    Registriert seit
    18.02.2009
    Ort
    Kaiserslautern
    Beiträge
    7.483

    Standard

    what means "does not work"?

    buttons are greyed out and can't be pressed or buttons are normal and can be clicked but nothing is happening?

    your screenshot is not helpful, the buttons in question are not visible
    No support or warranty issues over PM! Please send PMs to the moderators only if you have general problems with using the forum! Thanks for helping us to keep the support efficient.
    Kein Support oder Reklamationsabwicklung über PM! Bitte senden Sie an die Moderatoren nur PMs bei allgemeinen Problemen mit der Verwendung des Forums! Danke dass Sie uns dabei helfen, den Support effektiv zu gestalten.

  8. #8
    Registriert seit
    10.10.2013
    Beiträge
    278

    Standard

    Hi,

    ->buttons are normal and can be clicked but nothing is happening

    Thank

  9. #9
    Registriert seit
    18.02.2009
    Ort
    Kaiserslautern
    Beiträge
    7.483

    Standard

    and the pump numbers are correct?

    1,2,3 are the actual numbers of the doser used for KHD?
    No support or warranty issues over PM! Please send PMs to the moderators only if you have general problems with using the forum! Thanks for helping us to keep the support efficient.
    Kein Support oder Reklamationsabwicklung über PM! Bitte senden Sie an die Moderatoren nur PMs bei allgemeinen Problemen mit der Verwendung des Forums! Danke dass Sie uns dabei helfen, den Support effektiv zu gestalten.

  10. #10
    Registriert seit
    10.10.2013
    Beiträge
    278

    Standard

    I can't answer for gino555, but for me my setup, it's pumps 6,7,8, settings are good and calibration done.
    Geändert von itsmorefun (25.01.2018 um 11:54 Uhr)

Forumregeln

  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, neue Themen zu verfassen.
  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, auf Beiträge zu antworten.
  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, Anhänge hochzuladen.
  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, deine Beiträge zu bearbeiten.
  •