Zeige Ergebnis 1 bis 8 von 8

Thema: Mitra lightbars not responding

  1. #1
    Registriert seit
    26.09.2011
    Beiträge
    44

    Standard Mitra lightbars not responding

    Hello,

    I have had some water damage on my equipment, my profilux 3 was destroyed, so I bought a new one, just arrived yesterday. (thanks to my insurance company)

    Now, I am trying to setup my mitra lightbars, they are on 100% on, the whole time now:

    * I go to illumination --> Mitras Lightbars : there I tick on the box 'Mitras lightbar present'

    * I go to illumination --> Light Composer : I load the file that I have for my light settings

    * I transmit illumination runs to illumination channels

    Then, nothing happens, also when I start the test program, no changes, the lights are 100% on, as if they are only connected to the power supply, but not to the profilux.

    Is there something I am not doing correct or is there more stuff broken? Since the lightbars are 100% on, I never thought that there would be something wrong with the lightning.

  2. #2
    Registriert seit
    13.08.2010
    Beiträge
    3.987

    Standard

    Use the function:
    -Illumination
    -Mitras Lightbar
    directly at Profilux

  3. #3
    Registriert seit
    18.02.2009
    Ort
    Kaiserslautern
    Beiträge
    7.644

    Standard

    did you this?

    MiLB.jpg
    No support or warranty issues over PM! Please send PMs to the moderators only if you have general problems with using the forum! Thanks for helping us to keep the support efficient.
    Kein Support oder Reklamationsabwicklung über PM! Bitte senden Sie an die Moderatoren nur PMs bei allgemeinen Problemen mit der Verwendung des Forums! Danke dass Sie uns dabei helfen, den Support effektiv zu gestalten.

  4. #4
    Registriert seit
    05.06.2013
    Beiträge
    7

    Standard

    Hello
    I have same problem with my Ocean blue lightbars 160. Can't adjust anything.Full power all the time Tried two different splitter and cable. Done all above.

  5. #5
    Registriert seit
    18.02.2009
    Ort
    Kaiserslautern
    Beiträge
    7.644

    Standard

    see post 3

    the serial interface (COM) must be set to "Mitras LB" instead of "Standard"
    No support or warranty issues over PM! Please send PMs to the moderators only if you have general problems with using the forum! Thanks for helping us to keep the support efficient.
    Kein Support oder Reklamationsabwicklung über PM! Bitte senden Sie an die Moderatoren nur PMs bei allgemeinen Problemen mit der Verwendung des Forums! Danke dass Sie uns dabei helfen, den Support effektiv zu gestalten.

  6. #6
    Registriert seit
    05.06.2013
    Beiträge
    7

    Standard

    I have done that in post 3, no reaction at all from LB
    Angehängte Grafiken Angehängte Grafiken

  7. #7
    Registriert seit
    05.06.2013
    Beiträge
    7

    Standard

    Can i use PLM-RS232 to control LB?

  8. #8
    Registriert seit
    27.05.2015
    Beiträge
    2.158

    Standard

    Using the on-board RS232 port is what is required to operate the Mitras LB off of the Profilux.

Forumregeln

  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, neue Themen zu verfassen.
  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, auf Beiträge zu antworten.
  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, Anhänge hochzuladen.
  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, deine Beiträge zu bearbeiten.
  •