PDA

Archiv verlassen und diese Seite im Standarddesign anzeigen : Tunze 6205 setup help



tomcoleman
05.12.2010, 17:23
hello

i have these 6205 x 2 and

http://www.ultimatereef.net/uploader/2010Q4/photo%204%205th%20(3).JPG

i have them plugged into L5/L6

How do i set them up??

Do i need to edit the 1-20 interface? If so what to ? do i edit L5 and L6? what values?

Then how do i program the pumps?

Blahenazo
05.12.2010, 18:06
look here @ screenies

http://forum.aquariumcomputer.com/showthread.php?1019-tunze-steering

almost
06.12.2010, 08:55
Yes, you need to edid the L5 & L6 values, Vmin= 3 V & Vmax= 8 V.

tomcoleman
06.12.2010, 15:53
cheers much help :)

some of the information in the software is in German! Although im set to english some of the drop downs are german

Matthias
06.12.2010, 17:03
where exactly are the translations missing? which ProfiLuxControl version?

tomcoleman
06.12.2010, 17:04
where exactly are the translations missing? which ProfiLuxControl version?

i'm using the beta software 5.05 on the drop down boxes the text is in german

Matthias
06.12.2010, 17:18
I didn't find them - which drop down boxes?

tomcoleman
06.12.2010, 17:22
I didn't find them - which drop down boxes?



i'll have to have a look when i get home, i think it was under the pump section.

Matthias
06.12.2010, 18:20
this has been fixed in 5.0.5.3

tomcoleman
06.12.2010, 22:02
thanks :)

IS there any guides on programming thunderstorms

Matthias
07.12.2010, 09:05
to all: please open new threads for new topics, users can't find anything if the threads are mixed ...