PDA

Archiv verlassen und diese Seite im Standarddesign anzeigen : Sensor display



myprofilux
17.07.2018, 11:12
Hi all

Don't know if this is yet possible but in the MyGHL and in the GHL connect I have changed the description of my probes to reflect the real name as I have many sensors in many areas.

Example
PH fish room
PH tank
PH calcium reactor
Conductivity Fish room
Conductivity tank
Conductivity water change

Save all the changes but on the dashboard it still shows PH Sensor 1 / 2 /3 etc

Can it not show the actual description as I specified? I keep forgetting what is at pH sensor 1 / 2/ 3

Thilo
18.07.2018, 15:34
Hi,

thanks for the suggestion, I will take this on our ToDo list.

myprofilux
18.07.2018, 17:14
Hi,

thanks for the suggestion, I will take this on our ToDo list.Always happy to provide feedback [emoji16] the more we provide the better the product becomes

Thilo
10.10.2018, 14:16
The descriptions will be displayed on the dashboard in the next app version.

myprofilux
10.10.2018, 14:42
The descriptions will be displayed on the dashboard in the next app version.Great work thank you. Do you know when the release is?

Thilo
12.10.2018, 08:51
We're planning to release the next app update next week.

myprofilux
12.10.2018, 09:38
We're planning to release the next app update next week.Great feedback and quick really do appreciate it.