PDA

Archiv verlassen und diese Seite im Standarddesign anzeigen : PH card



Kenneth
03.04.2018, 19:00
Hello
i have a P4 With a extra ph and conductive card
but the ph probe shows either ph value 3 or ph value 10,5 it dosent want to work
i tried to by a New probe but this didnt change any thing

Vinny
04.04.2018, 03:22
Please check to see that the pH probe is connected to the pH port and not the Conductivity port.

Kenneth
04.04.2018, 07:23
Yes i have a conductivity probe connected to
The conductivity port and this is working fine

Vinny
04.04.2018, 13:30
Calibrate the new probe and allow it to sit in the solution for a few minutes to confirm proper readings.