PDA

Archiv verlassen und diese Seite im Standarddesign anzeigen : Change Redox to pH sensor



Bstohrer
21.02.2017, 15:23
Received the P4 yesterday and need to set it up for 2 pH probes. However, I can't seem to find where to change the redox probe socket to pH. I have read Lasse's thread where he asks the same. The answer was "change the measurement range". However, neither I or Lasse can find that menu item for the Redox probe on the device menu.

Thanks in Advance, Bob

MatthiasF
22.02.2017, 06:38
Hello Bob,

actually it is not possible to change the meas. range.
We will include this soon.

faltaren
22.02.2017, 07:56
Will it be possible to have 2 tempprobes to?

Skickat från min E6553 via Tapatalk

Vinny
22.02.2017, 13:13
Yes, 2 temperature probes can be used. The second probe would be connected to a digital temperature expansion card.

faltaren
22.02.2017, 14:14
Ok so not the bnc connectors for redox and pH? They cannot be changed?

Skickat från min E6553 via Tapatalk

Vinny
22.02.2017, 16:03
Temperature and ph/redox have different methods for reading measurements. :)

A digital temperature expansion card would be the way to go.

Bstohrer
22.02.2017, 16:41
Hello Bob,

actually it is not possible to change the meas. range.
We will include this soon.

Hi Matthias,

Thanks for the fast reply! I'll keep an eye out for a firmware update.

Thanks, Bob