PDA

Archiv verlassen und diese Seite im Standarddesign anzeigen : PLM-PH V1.02 does not work correctly



EgaReef
17.02.2017, 17:54
Hi,

I have a PLM-PH V1.02 that does not work correctly on P4. It works the opposite, that is, when CO2 is added in the calcium reactor, the pH value starts to rise. If the calibration, when I introduce the probe into the liquid of 4, also starts to raise the pH value.

Why?

Thanks

GHL Support
22.02.2017, 12:05
Hello,

our team will take care of this issue and see if this is a Frimware Bug and let you know as soon as possible.

EgaReef
22.02.2017, 20:25
Hi,

Thanks for all.

New information:

This video is calibrating the probe with the pH 4 liquid
https://youtu.be/PxX9LUn3azk


This video is calibrating the probe with the pH 9 liquid https://youtu.be/rvvAj22tREk

As you can see, the behavior of the probe is the opposite of what you should do.

Regards.