GHL Premium Reseller

 

You are a reseller and you'd like to see your banner her? Contact us!


Zeige Ergebnis 1 bis 6 von 6

Thema: Doser 2.1 and slave doser2.

  1. #1
    Registriert seit
    19.04.2016
    Ort
    Dubai
    Beiträge
    32

    Standard Doser 2.1 and slave doser2.

    Hi

    Will a stand alone Doser 2.1 be able to connect and run a Slave Doser 2?
    My stand alone died and needs replacement.

  2. #2
    Registriert seit
    27.05.2015
    Beiträge
    870

    Standard

    Yes, this will work.

    Doser 2 and 2.1 SA/Slave versions are compatible with each other.

  3. #3
    Registriert seit
    05.09.2017
    Beiträge
    4

    Standard

    I connected my slave doser to doser 2.1, but every time the pump #1 in main doser, the pump #1 of the slave delivers the dose too like the main doser.

  4. #4
    Registriert seit
    27.05.2015
    Beiträge
    870

    Standard

    It'll do that if you have not yet configured the pump numbering on the Slave doser. Go to the SYSTEM settings page and click on the slave doser image, then click CONFIGURATION.

  5. #5
    Registriert seit
    05.09.2017
    Beiträge
    4

    Standard

    I tried to configure the slave but I always had communication error, I did try to configure it with the old version GCC 109 with no success.

  6. #6
    Registriert seit
    27.05.2015
    Beiträge
    870

Forumregeln

  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, neue Themen zu verfassen.
  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, auf Beiträge zu antworten.
  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, Anhänge hochzuladen.
  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, deine Beiträge zu bearbeiten.
  •