GHL Premium Reseller

 

You are a reseller and you'd like to see your banner her? Contact us!


Zeige Ergebnis 1 bis 7 von 7

Thema: Myghl does now show sensors on expansion box

  1. #1
    Registriert seit
    08.11.2016
    Beiträge
    9

    Standard Myghl does now show sensors on expansion box

    I am running the latest firmware(beta) and installed and configured the expansion box. I see it in the ghl control center software both via USB and via connection from the network.

    When I log into the myghl website I do not see any of the probes being displayed or within the sensor list.

  2. #2
    Registriert seit
    27.05.2015
    Beiträge
    863

    Standard

    Hi there,

    Are you still having this problem?

    Is this a ProfiLux 3 or 4?

    Is this an expansion box 1 or 2?

  3. #3
    Registriert seit
    18.02.2009
    Ort
    Kaiserslautern
    Beiträge
    7.062

    Standard

    I see it in the ghl control center software both via USB and via connection from the network
    some more details, please

    what do you see? the controller? which model is it?
    the EXB? where do you see it? in system page?
    or the sensors?

    is the EXB as PAB device assigned?
    ae the additional probes visible in GCC?

    please all elevant screenshots
    No support or warranty issues over PM! Please send PMs to the moderators only if you have general problems with using the forum! Thanks for helping us to keep the support efficient.
    Kein Support oder Reklamationsabwicklung über PM! Bitte senden Sie an die Moderatoren nur PMs bei allgemeinen Problemen mit der Verwendung des Forums! Danke dass Sie uns dabei helfen, den Support effektiv zu gestalten.

  4. #4
    Registriert seit
    08.11.2016
    Beiträge
    9

    Standard

    Are you still having this problem?

    Yes still having the issue.

    Is this a ProfiLux 3 or 4?

    P4 with the latest beta version and firmware.

    Is this an expansion box 1 or 2?

    Just bought the box so version 2

  5. #5
    Registriert seit
    08.11.2016
    Beiträge
    9

    Standard

    Yes I have assigned the device via the system control center and I see it within the GCC software. I configured it via USB direct connect and also tested additional configuration over my local network. Within the GCC software I see the expansion box and all the probe ports listed in the sensors list. The P4 display panel allows me to calibrate the probes on the expansion box.

    I will post screen shots later tonight.

  6. #6
    Registriert seit
    08.11.2016
    Beiträge
    9

    Standard

    You can disregard,

    It is now showing, I am not sure why it took 2 days for it to appear in MYGHL?

    I logged in this morning, and it was not on the site, and I just logged in when I got home and it now visible.

  7. #7
    Registriert seit
    27.05.2015
    Beiträge
    863

    Standard

    Okay perfect! Thank you for letting us know.

Forumregeln

  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, neue Themen zu verfassen.
  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, auf Beiträge zu antworten.
  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, Anhänge hochzuladen.
  • Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, deine Beiträge zu bearbeiten.
  •